oh, omegle roleplay.

Thanks Marissa, for introducing me to Omegle. I dunno where you find these amazing websites but I fall in love with every single one.

Stranger: HIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIII NIGS (:
Stranger: ASL
You: I’m an Ancient Greek Polythiest, who are you?
Stranger: IM HARLZ ;/
You: Hi Harlz.
You: How are you?
Stranger: im ok
You: That’s good
Stranger: yove scared me now
Stranger: marry me
Stranger: i no
Stranger: i love you
Stranger: – slitsssssssss
You: I love you too.
You: But we can’t be together
You: My father … he doesn’t approve.
Stranger: why not
You: Sorry Harlz. Maybe next lifetime.
You: He wants someone better for me.
Stranger: fuck your father
You: No thanks
You: He tried once*
You: It was awkward.
Stranger: LOL
Stranger: ok
Stranger: ew
You: Sorry baby
Stranger: i still love you babby
You: I know
You: But we can’t be together.
You: I love you
You: Bye

Besides the fact that Stranger started the conversation with “NIGS!” and couldn’t spell “baby” correctly, I liked him. If it was, in fact, a boy.

*This never happened, promise.

————-

And another, trying to get me into some shit!

You: Ello mate.
You: How are you on this wonderful afternoon?
Stranger: R U SIGNED UP 2 HFFMFORUM?
You: Nope.
You: Should I be?
You: Is it where the cool kids hang?
Stranger: yes
You: Oh
You: Delightful
Your conversational partner has disconnected.

Guess they didn’t want me to sign up for hffmforum too badly, or they would’ve stuck around. D:

————

No one wants to have fun anymore:

Stranger: hi
You: No, I won’t. I promised I wouldn’t.
You: EEK!
You: Don’t speak, child.
You: I promised I wouldn’t.
You: THEY CAN’T MAKE ME!
You: YOUUU CAN’T MAKE ME!
Stranger: 😦
You: Speak, don’t be silent!
You: No emotions.
You: They will not save us now.
Your conversational partner has disconnected.

Oh well. I can hang out with myself instead.

Advertisements

~ by junkinmahcranium on April 11, 2009.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

 
%d bloggers like this: